TP-Link T3700G-28TQ

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed SwitchT3700G-28TQ

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments
Specifications
Bandwidth/BackplaneUp to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Fan Quantity4
Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 combo gigabit SFP Slots Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots) 1 Console Port
Jumbo Frame10240 Bytes
MAC Address Table32K
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-SR
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Switching CapacityUp to 128Gbps for a standalone switch

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

  • Views: 1128
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Product Code: TP-Link T3700G-28TQ
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Contact us

Tags: Network, Switch, TP-Link